Excellence Award Recipients

2017
Beaverlodge Public Library - Programs and Services
Elmworth Community Library - Promotions

2016
Special Celebrating Our Libraries awards

2015
Colleen Rook - Worsley Central School
Charlene McCoy - Hythe Municipal Library

2014
Maureen Fisher - McLennan Municipal Library
Sylvia Chabot - Ecole St. Gerard School

2013
Kathy Black - Shannon Municipal Library, Sexsmith
Janice Willsey - Helen E. Taylor School

2012
Linda Prudholme-Warrior - Peace River Municipal Library
Patricia McLeod - Rotary Club of Slave Lake Public Library (tie)
Ann Marie Brezovski - St. Stephen's Catholic School, Valleyview
Mary Anne Matheson - Manning Elementary School (tie)

2011
Joceylne Gervais & Joyce Doran - Bibliothèque Dentinger/Falher Library
Kristina Pahl - Glenmary School, Peace River
Judy Sahaydak - Instructional Materials Centre, Peace River (tie)

2010
Janet Lemay - High Prairie Municipal Library
Susan Cloake-Millar - Peace River High School

2009
Sheryl Pelletier - Shannon Municipal Library, Sexsmith

2008
Leslie Spry-Shandro - Manning Municipal Library
Kerianne Pasula - Fox Creek School

2007
Heather Willner - Grande Prairie Public Library
Debbie Gelineau - Kateri Mission School, Grande Prairie

2006
Yvonne Mury - Valleyview Municipal Library
Brenda Manzer - Springfield School/Peace River High School

2005
Carmelle Lizee - St. Andrew's School, High Prairie

2004
Pamela Chislett - Grande Prairie Public Library
Penny Pollock - Fairview High School

2003
Leslie Ann Sharkey - Fox Creek Municipal Library
Sharon Darrah - Instructional Materials Centre, Peace River

2002
Chris Burkholder - Fairview Municipal Library
Carole Gold - PRSD Library Enhancement Project

2001
Anne McMeekin - Slave Lake Municipal Library
Linda Tutt - T.A. Norris School, Peace River

2000
Diane Batemen - Rainbow Lake Municipal Library
Linda Smith - Grande Prairie Public Library (tie)
Barbara Campbell - St. Clement Catholic School, Grande Prairie

1999
Sophie Major - Valleyview Municipal Library
Laura Gloor - Peace River High School

1998
Pam Pfliger - Kateri Mission School, Grande Prairie

1997
Linda Senenko - Beaverlodge Public Library

1996
Mariette Limoges - McLennan Municipal Library
Teresa Fletcher - Grimshaw Jr/Sr High

1995
Barbara Moreau - Grande Prairie Public Library
Joyce Jones - E.E. Oliver School, Fairview